Round 11 – Indianapolis SX Race Links

TV Coverage (please check your local TV listings)
LIVE on SPEED 4:30pm PT or 7:30pm ET

TV Schedule
TV Schedule

RacerX Injury Report: Indianapolis

Possible live internet race feed.
Live Race Coverage
Live Race Coverage
Live Race Coverage
Live Race Coverage

Practice should start at 10:30am PT or 1:30pm ET.
Live Timing & Scoring
Live Timing & Scoring
Live Timing & Scoring
iPhone Live Timing & Scoring
Mobile Live Timing & Scoring

Results and Points
Supercrossonline Results
2012 Supercross Series Results Page
Archive Supercross Results Page
The Vault RacerX 40 Years of American MX Results

Supercross LIVE YouTube
Supercross LIVE Video Clips

Track map:

Saturday
11:00 am – 11:30 am – Rider’s Track Walk
11:30 am – 11:45 pm – Riders Meeting (Mandatory)
11:45 pm – 12:00 pm – Chapel Service
12:30 pm – 12:38 pm – Lites Group C Free Practice
12:40 pm – 12:48 pm – Lites Group B Free Practice
12:50 pm – 12:58 pm – Lites Group A Free Practice
1:00 pm – 1:08 pm – SX Group A Free Practice
1:10 pm – 1:18 pm – SX Group B Free Practice
1:20 pm – 1:28 pm – SX Group C Free Practice
1:30 pm – 1:40 pm – Lites Group B Qualifying Practice
1:45 pm – 1:55 pm – Lites Group C Qualifying Practice
2:00 pm – 2:10 pm – Lites Group A Qualifying Practice
2:15 pm – 2:25 pm – SX Group A Qualifying Practice
2:30 pm – 2:40 pm – SX Group B Qualifying Practice
2:45 pm – 2:55 pm – SX Group C Qualifying Practice
2:55 pm – 3:30 pm – Track Maintenance
3:30 pm – 3:45 pm – Promoter Track Walk
3:45 pm – 3:55 pm – Lites Group C Qualifying Practice
4:00 pm – 4:10 pm – Lites Group B Qualifying Practice
4:15 pm – 4:25 pm – Lites Group A Qualifying Practice
4:30 pm – 4:40 pm – SX Group A Qualifying Practice
4:45 pm – 4:55 pm – SX Group B Qualifying Practice
5:00 pm – 5:10 pm – SX Group C Qualifying Practice
5:10 pm – 5:25 pm – Promoter Track Walk
5:25 pm – 6:45 pm – Track Maintenance

Note:
In each class, the 40 fastest riders from Timed Qualifying will advance to the evening program (the Fast 40). Alternates may be added to the evening program.
In the Supercross Class only, a rider who is currently in the Top 10 in points that fails to make the Fast 40 will be placed as 21st gate pick in the first heat race.

Evening Program
7:00 pm – 7:30 pm – Opening Ceremonies
7:30 pm – 7:40 pm – Supercross Lites Heat #1 – 6 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
7:40 pm – 7:50 pm – Supercross Lites Heat #2 – 6 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
7:50 pm – 8:00 pm – Supercross Heat #1 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
8:00 pm – 8:10 pm – Supercross Heat #2 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event, 10-20 to LCQ)
8:10 pm – 8:30 pm – Intermission
8:30 pm – 8:40 pm – Supercross Lites Last Chance Qualifier – 4 Laps, 22 Riders (1-2 to Main)
8:40 pm – 8:50 pm – Supercross Last Chance Qualifier – 6 Laps, 22 Riders (1-2 to Main)
8:50 pm – 8:55 pm – Track Maintenance
8:55 pm – 9:00 pm – Supercross Lites Parade Lap
9:00 pm – 9:20 pm – Supercross Lites Main Event – 15 Laps, 20 Riders
9:20 pm – 9:25 pm – Supercross Lites Victory Circle
9:25 pm – 9:30 pm – Supercross Parade Lap
9:30 pm – 9:50 pm – Supercross Main Event – 20 Laps, 20 Riders
9:50 pm – 9:55 pm – Supercross Victory Circle


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>